EBC Extreme Performance Sintered Front Brake Pads Harley FXD 08-17 Softail 08-14
Regular price
$88.01
Regular price
-5%
$92.64
Sale price
$88.01
Couldn't load pickup availability
- The newest sintered metal brake pad fusion technology
- Great heat cycle ability; pads cool after extreme use and perform just as strong the next day
- Has the highest friction rating available in a pad - 0.6 - for strong, fade-free stopping power
- No lead, iron or steel additives; no more rotor outline etching or rotor stiction
- Super-fast bed-in; full friction after 10 to 15 race stop uses
Fits: 2008-2017 Harley Dyna & 08-14 Harley Softail
2008-2017 Harley Dyna & 08-14 Harley Softail
| Product Title | Store SKU | MFR Part # |
|---|---|---|
| EBC Extreme Performance Sintered Front Brake Pads Harley FXD 08-17 Softail 08-14 | DS17210879 | EPFA457HH |